VIP Integrative Healthcare

3600 Forest Hill Boulevard, Suite 3, West Palm Beach, Florida, 33406

Levels of care
Outpatient Rehab, Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring, Virtual / Telehealth
Insurance
Medicaid, Medicare +1 more
Languages
English, Spanish, ASL +1 more
Contact this center
Call 561-909-8555Visit website

In crisis? Call or text 988 (Suicide & Crisis Lifeline), or 911 for emergencies.

VIP Integrative Healthcare, located in West Palm Beach, Florida, is a treatment center serving both adolescents and adults, including those referred through the court system for DUI or other legal matters. It offers care for eating disorders and includes experiential therapy as part of its approach. Academic support is available for younger clients working to stay on track with school while in treatment.

The facility offers services in Haitian Creole, a language option shared by only a handful of nearby providers. It also accepts Medicare and offers a sliding scale payment option, which can make treatment more accessible depending on individual financial circumstances. Together, these features point to a center built to reach a broad range of people in the local community.

Conditions treated

Conditions / Mental Health
PTSD / TraumaEating DisordersCo-Occurring DisordersSelf-Harm
Substances Treated
Nicotine / Tobacco

Treatment approaches

Therapies Offered
Cognitive Behavioral (CBT)Dialectical Behavioral (DBT)Group TherapyIndividual TherapyFamily TherapyExperiential Therapy
Treatment Approaches
Evidence-BasedHolisticTrauma-Informed

Who this facility serves

Who We Support
Teens / AdolescentsYoung AdultsAdultsSeniorsVeterans / MilitaryCourt-Ordered / DUIMilitary Families
Age Groups
Adolescents (13–17)Young Adults (18–25)Adults (26–64)Seniors (65+)
Languages
EnglishSpanishASLHaitian Creole

Levels of care

  • Detox
  • Inpatient
  • Residential Rehab
  • PHP / Day Treatment
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Rehab
  • Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
  • Sober Living
  • Aftercare / Continuing Care
  • Virtual / Telehealth
  • In-Home Care
  • Interventions
  • Recovery Coaching
  • Concierge Treatment
  • Retreat
  • Recovery School
  • Therapeutic Boarding School

Insurance & payment

Accepts
MedicaidMedicareTRICARE
Payment options
IHS / Tribalmedicaidmedicaremilitary-tricarePrivate InsuranceSelf-Pay / CashSliding ScaleState-Funded / Free

The facility

Wellness ProgrammingAcademic Support / School

Admissions and policies

Smoking PermittedVaping Permitted

How this compares nearby

Among the 105 treatment centers we list within 30 miles of West Palm Beach, this is one of:

  • 9that offer services in Haitian Creole
  • 17that accept Sliding Scale
  • 18that serve Court-Ordered / DUI
  • 24that serve Adolescents (13–17)
  • 24that treat Eating Disorders

Frequently asked questions

What levels of care does VIP Integrative Healthcare offer?

VIP Integrative Healthcare offers Outpatient Rehab, Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring and Virtual / Telehealth.

What conditions does VIP Integrative Healthcare treat?

VIP Integrative Healthcare treats PTSD / Trauma, Eating Disorders, Co-Occurring Disorders and Self-Harm.

What therapies does VIP Integrative Healthcare use?

VIP Integrative Healthcare offers Cognitive Behavioral (CBT), Dialectical Behavioral (DBT), Group Therapy, Individual Therapy, Family Therapy and Experiential Therapy.

What languages are spoken at VIP Integrative Healthcare?

Services are available in English, Spanish, ASL and Haitian Creole.

Who does VIP Integrative Healthcare serve?

VIP Integrative Healthcare lists programmes for Teens / Adolescents, Young Adults, Adults, Seniors, Veterans / Military, Court-Ordered / DUI and Military Families.

Other treatment centers nearby

Where this information comes from

Listing details for VIP Integrative Healthcare are compiled from SAMHSA National Directory of Treatment Facilities, findtreatment.gov and the facility's own website.

  • Website checked and reachable 28 July 2026
  • Name confirmed on the facility’s own website 28 July 2026
  • Phone number confirmed on the facility’s own website 28 July 2026

Record last updated 1 August 2026.

Featured treatment centers

Are you the owner?

This profile hasn't been verified by VIP Integrative Healthcare. Claim it to correct your details, add photos and respond to enquiries.