Willapa Behavioral Health and Wellness

300 Ocean Avenue, Raymond, Washington, 98577

Levels of care
Detox, Outpatient Rehab, Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT) +3 more
Accreditation
CARF Accredited, SAMHSA-Listed +1 more
Insurance
Ambetter, Medicaid +1 more
Contact this center
Call 360-942-2303

In crisis? Call or text 988 (Suicide & Crisis Lifeline), or 911 for emergencies.

Willapa Behavioral Health and Wellness, located in Raymond, Washington, is a CARF-accredited provider offering medical detox and treatment for alcohol use, with services structured to support couples working through recovery together. It is one of a small number of nearby facilities with this accreditation, and one of a smaller subset offering EMDR therapy as part of its clinical approach.

The program incorporates harm reduction principles alongside more structured treatment options, and accepts Medicare along with financing or payment plan arrangements to help address the cost of care. This combination of accreditation, couples-focused care, and flexible payment options places it among a limited group of local providers offering this particular mix of services.

Conditions treated

Conditions / Mental Health
PTSD / TraumaCo-Occurring DisordersSelf-Harm
Substances Treated
AlcoholOpioidsNicotine / Tobacco

Treatment approaches

Therapies Offered
Cognitive Behavioral (CBT)Dialectical Behavioral (DBT)EMDRMotivational InterviewingGroup TherapyIndividual TherapyFamily TherapyTrauma-Focused
Treatment Approaches
Evidence-BasedTrauma-InformedHarm Reduction

Who this facility serves

Who We Support
MenWomenTeens / AdolescentsYoung AdultsAdultsSeniorsVeterans / MilitaryCouples
Age Groups
Adolescents (13–17)Young Adults (18–25)Adults (26–64)Seniors (65+)
Gender Program
Co-Ed

Levels of care

  • Detox
  • Inpatient
  • Residential Rehab
  • PHP / Day Treatment
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Rehab
  • Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
  • Sober Living
  • Aftercare / Continuing Care
  • Virtual / Telehealth
  • In-Home Care
  • Interventions
  • Recovery Coaching
  • Concierge Treatment
  • Retreat
  • Recovery School
  • Therapeutic Boarding School

Insurance & payment

Accepts
AmbetterMedicaidMedicare
Payment options
Financing / Payment PlansIHS / TribalmedicaidmedicarePrivate InsuranceSliding ScaleState-Funded / Free

Accreditation and licensing

CARF AccreditedSAMHSA-ListedState Licensed

How this compares nearby

Among the 16 treatment centers we list within 30 miles of Raymond, this is one of:

  • 2that hold CARF Accredited
  • 3that offer EMDR
  • 3that serve Couples
  • 5that accept Financing / Payment Plans

Frequently asked questions

What levels of care does Willapa Behavioral Health and Wellness offer?

Willapa Behavioral Health and Wellness offers Detox, Outpatient Rehab, Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT), Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring, Aftercare / Continuing Care and Virtual / Telehealth.

What conditions does Willapa Behavioral Health and Wellness treat?

Willapa Behavioral Health and Wellness treats PTSD / Trauma, Co-Occurring Disorders and Self-Harm.

What therapies does Willapa Behavioral Health and Wellness use?

Willapa Behavioral Health and Wellness offers Cognitive Behavioral (CBT), Dialectical Behavioral (DBT), EMDR, Motivational Interviewing, Group Therapy, Individual Therapy, Family Therapy and Trauma-Focused.

Is Willapa Behavioral Health and Wellness accredited?

Willapa Behavioral Health and Wellness lists accreditation from CARF Accredited, SAMHSA-Listed and State Licensed.

Who does Willapa Behavioral Health and Wellness serve?

Willapa Behavioral Health and Wellness lists programmes for Men, Women, Teens / Adolescents, Young Adults, Adults, Seniors, Veterans / Military and Couples.

Other treatment centers nearby

F

Free by the Sea

Ocean Park, Washington · 20.1 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDetoxDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringInpatient
Q

Quinault Wellness Center

Aberdeen, Washington · 20.5 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringIntensive Outpatient (IOP)Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)

Where this information comes from

Listing details for Willapa Behavioral Health and Wellness are compiled from SAMHSA National Directory of Treatment Facilities and Centene plan directories.

Record last updated 1 August 2026.

Featured treatment centers

Are you the owner?

This profile hasn't been verified by Willapa Behavioral Health and Wellness. Claim it to correct your details, add photos and respond to enquiries.