Willow House 820 Residential

P.O. Box 210, Weston Mills, New York, 14788

Levels of care
Detox, Inpatient, Residential Rehab +4 more
Accreditation
SAMHSA-Listed, State Licensed
Insurance
Medicaid, Medicare
Contact this center
Call 716-373-0021Visit website

In crisis? Call or text 988 (Suicide & Crisis Lifeline), or 911 for emergencies.

Willow House 820 Residential is an inpatient treatment center in Weston Mills, New York, offering residential care for people addressing opioid use. The program is co-ed and includes services for women. It holds a SAMHSA listing, one of only a handful of nearby facilities with that designation.

Care at Willow House 820 Residential includes motivational interviewing as part of its therapeutic approach, along with wellness programming offered alongside clinical services. Among the facilities in the surrounding area, it is one of a smaller number providing inpatient opioid treatment. It has operated since the 2000s.

Conditions treated

Conditions / Mental Health
Co-Occurring Disorders
Substances Treated
AlcoholOpioidsNicotine / Tobacco

Treatment approaches

Therapies Offered
Cognitive Behavioral (CBT)Motivational InterviewingGroup TherapyIndividual TherapyFamily Therapy
Treatment Approaches
Evidence-BasedTrauma-InformedHarm Reduction

Who this facility serves

Who We Support
MenWomenTeens / AdolescentsYoung AdultsAdults
Age Groups
Adolescents (13–17)Young Adults (18–25)Adults (26–64)
Gender Program
Co-Ed

Levels of care

  • Detox
  • Inpatient
  • Residential Rehab
  • PHP / Day Treatment
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Rehab
  • Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
  • Sober Living
  • Aftercare / Continuing Care
  • Virtual / Telehealth
  • In-Home Care
  • Interventions
  • Recovery Coaching
  • Concierge Treatment
  • Retreat
  • Recovery School
  • Therapeutic Boarding School

Insurance & payment

Accepts
MedicaidMedicare
Payment options
medicaidmedicarePrivate InsuranceSelf-Pay / CashSliding ScaleState-Funded / Free

Accreditation and licensing

SAMHSA-ListedState Licensed

The facility

Amenities
Wellness Programming
Established
2000s

How this compares nearby

Among the 25 treatment centers we list within 30 miles of Weston Mills, this is one of:

  • 5that offer Inpatient
  • 7that hold SAMHSA-Listed
  • 8that treat Opioids

Frequently asked questions

What levels of care does Willow House 820 Residential offer?

Willow House 820 Residential offers Detox, Inpatient, Residential Rehab, Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT), Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring, Virtual / Telehealth and Recovery Coaching.

What conditions does Willow House 820 Residential treat?

Willow House 820 Residential treats Co-Occurring Disorders.

What therapies does Willow House 820 Residential use?

Willow House 820 Residential offers Cognitive Behavioral (CBT), Motivational Interviewing, Group Therapy, Individual Therapy and Family Therapy.

Is Willow House 820 Residential accredited?

Willow House 820 Residential lists accreditation from SAMHSA-Listed and State Licensed.

Who does Willow House 820 Residential serve?

Willow House 820 Residential lists programmes for Men, Women, Teens / Adolescents, Young Adults and Adults.

Other treatment centers nearby

W

Weston Manor RRi

Weston Mills, New York

Dual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringRecovery CoachingResidential RehabSober Living
C

CASA Trinity

Olean, New York · 2.7 mi

DetoxDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringInpatientMedication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
C

CASA Trinity Inc

Olean, New York · 2.7 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDetoxInpatientMedication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)

Where this information comes from

Listing details for Willow House 820 Residential are compiled from SAMHSA National Directory of Treatment Facilities and the facility's own website.

  • Website checked and reachable 28 July 2026

Record last updated 1 August 2026.

Featured treatment centers

Are you the owner?

This profile hasn't been verified by Willow House 820 Residential. Claim it to correct your details, add photos and respond to enquiries.