Perfectly Imperfect

146 Quincy Street NE, Albuquerque, New Mexico, 87108

Levels of care
Residential Rehab, PHP / Day Treatment, Intensive Outpatient (IOP) +7 more
Accreditation
SAMHSA-Listed, State Licensed
Insurance
Medicaid, Medicare
Languages
English
Contact this center
Call 505-550-1306Visit website

In crisis? Call or text 988 (Suicide & Crisis Lifeline), or 911 for emergencies.

Perfectly Imperfect is a partial hospitalization (PHP) program in Albuquerque, New Mexico, one of just six local providers offering this day-treatment level of care. The program is SAMHSA-listed and is set up to serve pregnant women, making it one of a smaller group of area facilities equipped for that population.

Treatment here addresses chronic pain alongside substance use, and the approach leans holistic, incorporating experiential therapy and wellness programming into the day-treatment structure. Vaping is permitted on site. Together, these features describe a program built for people managing co-occurring physical health needs who are looking for a structured, non-residential option during the day.

Conditions treated

Conditions / Mental Health
PTSD / TraumaCo-Occurring DisordersSelf-HarmGambling AddictionChronic Pain
Substances Treated
AlcoholNicotine / Tobacco

Treatment approaches

Therapies Offered
Cognitive Behavioral (CBT)Dialectical Behavioral (DBT)Motivational InterviewingGroup TherapyIndividual TherapyFamily TherapyTrauma-FocusedExperiential Therapy
Treatment Approaches
Evidence-BasedHolisticTrauma-Informed

Who this facility serves

Who We Support
MenWomenTeens / AdolescentsYoung AdultsAdultsSeniorsVeterans / MilitaryCouplesPregnant WomenNew MothersCourt-Ordered / DUI
Age Groups
Adolescents (13–17)Young Adults (18–25)Adults (26–64)Seniors (65+)
Gender Program
Co-Ed
Languages
English

Levels of care

  • Detox
  • Inpatient
  • Residential Rehab
  • PHP / Day Treatment
  • Intensive Outpatient (IOP)
  • Outpatient Rehab
  • Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT)
  • Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring
  • Sober Living
  • Aftercare / Continuing Care
  • Virtual / Telehealth
  • In-Home Care
  • Interventions
  • Recovery Coaching
  • Concierge Treatment
  • Retreat
  • Recovery School
  • Therapeutic Boarding School

Insurance & payment

Accepts
MedicaidMedicare
Payment options
medicaidmedicarePrivate InsuranceSelf-Pay / CashSliding ScaleState-Funded / Free

Accreditation and licensing

SAMHSA-ListedState Licensed

The facility

Wellness Programming

Admissions and policies

Smoking PermittedVaping Permitted

How this compares nearby

Among the 54 treatment centers we list within 30 miles of Albuquerque, this is one of:

  • 6that offer PHP / Day Treatment
  • 15that treat Chronic Pain
  • 15that hold SAMHSA-Listed
  • 18that serve Pregnant Women

Frequently asked questions

What levels of care does Perfectly Imperfect offer?

Perfectly Imperfect offers Residential Rehab, PHP / Day Treatment, Intensive Outpatient (IOP), Outpatient Rehab, Medication-Assisted Treatment (MAT), Dual-Diagnosis / Co-Occurring, Aftercare / Continuing Care and Virtual / Telehealth, and 2 others.

What conditions does Perfectly Imperfect treat?

Perfectly Imperfect treats PTSD / Trauma, Co-Occurring Disorders, Self-Harm, Gambling Addiction and Chronic Pain.

What therapies does Perfectly Imperfect use?

Perfectly Imperfect offers Cognitive Behavioral (CBT), Dialectical Behavioral (DBT), Motivational Interviewing, Group Therapy, Individual Therapy, Family Therapy, Trauma-Focused and Experiential Therapy.

Is Perfectly Imperfect accredited?

Perfectly Imperfect lists accreditation from SAMHSA-Listed and State Licensed.

Who does Perfectly Imperfect serve?

Perfectly Imperfect lists programmes for Men, Women, Teens / Adolescents, Young Adults, Adults, Seniors, Veterans / Military and Couples, and 3 others.

Other treatment centers nearby

T

Tree Frog

Albuquerque, New Mexico · 0 mi

Aftercare / Continuing CareDual-Diagnosis / Co-OccurringInterventionsIntensive Outpatient (IOP)

Where this information comes from

Listing details for Perfectly Imperfect are compiled from SAMHSA National Directory of Treatment Facilities and findtreatment.gov.

  • Website checked and reachable 28 July 2026

Record last updated 1 August 2026.

Featured treatment centers

Are you the owner?

This profile hasn't been verified by Perfectly Imperfect. Claim it to correct your details, add photos and respond to enquiries.